« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ERN  108680  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  05/02/1900  03/1900 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Sons & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  210 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
189 grt / 55 nrt / 107.5 ft  21.2 ft  11.4 ft   
Engine builder Clyne, Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (11, 18 & 30 - 22in) 160lb. 50RHP 1-Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D Sheritt, Aberdeen  Aberdeen  17/03/1900 
Other names
VILLE DE DIJON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 George Leslie. Aberdeen.
1912 Register closed.
By 1918 Soc Francois Alimentation de Chaland et Cie., Havre. France.
By 1930 C.H. Peyrissac & Co., Dakar. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1931  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back