« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CASTLEWOOD    GBR  8644802 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1978     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  404 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 21.16 m  6.40 m  2.25 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBF12M716U, 475hp 354kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1992 MORAVIA - 2000 ARTEMIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11530 - Fishing No. PD213
1989 Unknown owners, Regd. Fraserburgh FR213
1992 John Crockett, Lossiemouth - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Inverness INS73
1997 Alexander Stephen, Boddam - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead
2000 The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Arbroath AH710
2002 Neve & Dell Trawlers Ltd, Fleetwood, Regd. Fleetwood FD1
2010 Artemis Fishing LLP, Whitby, Regd. Whitby WY809
2016 Bag FR LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR809 
Vessel history
1989 131 gt 49 nt 
Remarks
75ft Spinningdale type

2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back