« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STEADFAST III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
McCrindle Shipbuilding Ltd., Ardrossan   438 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
89 grt /  / 22.35 m  7.33 m  3.40 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
TGSC8 650hp

Re-engined Caterpillar
3508T 658hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander M. Gardner & Partners, Anstruther  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
2000 - DAUNTLESS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg No. A12179 - Fishing No. KY170
2000 Michael Park, Stonehaven ME223 
Vessel history
By 1989 201 gt, 89 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up 08/01/1994 
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned, 08/01/1994 demolition commenced by Fornaes ApS, Grenaa, Denmark 
 

 



« « Back