« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HARDI NO 107  133040  GBR  5085524 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912  16/04/1912   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Tender  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  742 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
215 grt / 97 nrt / 115.7 ft  24.1 ft  13.1 ft   
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
1-screw. C, 2Cyl. (22 & 45 - 30in) 92NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow  08/05/1912 
Other names
DALIL - DALIL TOLBA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1912 British Register closed.
General Marine Contractors, Alexandria.
Cie Universelle du Canal Mari de Suez. Port Said.
Elsayed Gaber Tolba, (Gen Marine Contractors), Alexandria 
Vessel history
Tug-cum-pilot tender. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back