« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PERCY DAWSON  334287  GBR  6815225 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  24/04/1968   
Vessel type Vessel description
Sludge Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  451 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1525 grt / 750 nrt / 78.5 m  12.6 m     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 - Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
City of Manchester Corporation  Manchester   
Other names
1988 HAWESWATER - 1999 WATER - 1999 OLYMPIC 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1974 North West Water Authority
1987 Effluents Services Ltd
1988 HAWESWATER
2000 WATER
1999 OLYMPIC Olympic Water Transport, Greece 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back