« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GARDYLOO  366470  GBR  7427180 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  04/02/1976   
Vessel type Vessel description
Sludge Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  471 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2695 grt / 683 nrt / 85.88 m  14.23 m  4.71 m   
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
Two Oil 4SA each 16 Cyl. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lothian Regional Council  Leith   
Other names
2001 DELTA TANK - 2005 SHOLLAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1996 East of Scotland Water
1999 Laid up at Hull
1999 Unibros Shipping Corporation resold to Whittaker Tanker Co.
2001 Delta Tank Shipping Ltd
2004 Azerbaijan State Caspian Shipping. (Operating as water carrier) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back