« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CAM  86455  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  18/07/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. McArthur & Co, Paisley Thistle Yard  14 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
175 grt / 93 nrt / 120.4 ft  20.1 ft  9.6 ft   
Engine builder J. Gilmour & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl 165ihp 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
East Coast Steamship Co. Ltd. (C.E. Wise, manager), Lynn.  Lynn  15/09/1883 
Other names
1910 LOVISA WESITARVI - 19xx BOTNIA - 1926 IONIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
02/05/1905 William Aiston (43/64) and Frederick Aiston (21/64), Scarborough Registered Scarborough.
1914 Lovisa Wesijarvi Jarnvags Aktieb, Lovisa, Russia

1926 C. Tampakis, Piraeus.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1930    
Disposal Detail
1930 reported "lost".  
 

 



« « Back