« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
QUILPUE  97828  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  31/10/1890   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Bay Yard  249 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1387 grt / 1316 nrt / 231.7 ft  36.0 ft  21.7 ft  20.1 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Brodersen Vaughan (mgr F H Vaughan & Co), Liverpool.   Liverpool  26/11/1890 
Other names
1910 ROALD AMUNDSEN - 1911 MIMOSA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1910 A/S Laboremus (T Dannevig & Co), Sandefjord.
1915 Cia de Pesca N do Brasil (T Rynning), Pernambuco.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
12/1924 Rud. Neugebauer & Co, Hamburg, to be broken up. 
 

 



« « Back