« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TURKISTAN  87396  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  15/12/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Bay Yard  86 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1660 grt / 1593 nrt / 259.7 ft  38.2 ft  23.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
W. & J. Crawford, Greenock.   Greenock  03/01/1884 
Other names
PORT CRAWFORD - MARGARITA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1890 Crawford & Rowat, Greenock.
1909 K. Bruusgaard, Drammen.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
2q/1924 broken up. 
 

 



« « Back