« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUVERIC  124125  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  24/05/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Kingston Yard  548 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6235 grt / 4011 nrt / 460.0 ft  55.1 ft  28.6 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl (28.5,47&78x54ins), 589nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bank Line Ltd. - A. Weir & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1929 LAHNSTEIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1929 Arnold Bernstein, Hamburg 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1933  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q3/1933 broken up at Kiel. 
 

 



« « Back