« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ENDEAVOUR III    GBR  9171773 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1998    10/1998 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  589 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
352 gt / 160 nt / 23.69 m  8.54 m  4.92 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3516TA, 926bhp 681kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Lovie, Whitehills - Kinlochbervie Fishselling Co Ltd, Aberdeen  Banff   
Other names
2008 FRODI II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16508 - Fishing No. BF515
2005 Knockhead LLP, Aberdeen - Kinlochbervie Fishselling Co Ltd, Aberdeen BF515
2008 Rammi HF., Stokkseyri, Iceland AR38 
Vessel history
Hull by Aveco (Teesside) Ltd, Middlesbrough 
Remarks
2018 Fishing based at Thorlakshofn 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back