« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STIRLING TAY  731814    9169392 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1998  16/03/1998  09/07/1998 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd., Port Glasgow    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3017 grt / 1551 nrt / 4693 dwt 82.88 m  19.29 m  7.6 m  6.32 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Two, 6-cyl. 4 SCSA (320 x 350mm) 6R32E type by Wartsila Diesel Oy, Finland geared to twin controllable pitch propellers. 6,690bhp total. 11 knots. Retractable directional thruster fwd; Thwartship thrust CP fwd; two thwartship CP thrusters aft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stirling Offshore Ltd (Seacor Marine International, managers),   Glasgow   
Other names
2005 HAVILA FAITH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2/2005 Havila Shipping ASA.under Isle of Man flag.
6/2005 To Norway flag.
4/2008 To Bahamas flag.
8/2012 To Havila Ships AS.
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back