« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MIZPAH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Norwood, Peterhead    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 gt /  / 9.16 m  4.80 m  2.34 m   
Engine builder Doosan Infracore Engines, Seoul
Engine detail
196THD, 155bhp 116kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Adam Innes & others, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2004 NORDIC VENTURE - 2007 MIZPAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17232 - Fishing No. BCK611
2004 Philip Watt, Gardenstown, Regd. Fraserburgh FR974
2007 Peter Stead, Northallerton, Regd, Buckie BCK627
2012 Regd. Hartlepool HL1 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back