« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HOLLY B II    GBR  8972558 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
130 gt / 47 nt / 16.39 m  6.40 m  3.60 m  4.00 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412DITA, 583bhp 435kw, 1-screw, 10.4 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ian Bruce, Fraserburgh - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2004 AJAX - 2012 SPARKLING STAR IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17307 - Fishing No. FR29
2004 West-Bruce LLP (Stephen West), Fraserburgh
2012 James J. Corbett, Durness - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Buckie BCK29
2018 Allan Cameron & Anthony Kenning, Regd. Oban OB1045 
Vessel history
2001 Hull built bu JSC Bars, Sankt-Peterburg 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Fraserburgh - for sale 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back