« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PLEIADES    GBR  8972704 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
106 gt / 44 nt / 14.35 m  6.20 m  3.60 m  3.80 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3408DITA, 480bhp 358kw, 1-screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Garry & Phillip Hepburn, Fraserburgh - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2007 CALEDONIA II - 2018 GRIANAN OIR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17250 - Fishing No. BF155
2007 Clarke Fishing Ltd (Steven Clarke), Fraserburgh, Regd. Buckie BCK35
2018 St. Barr Fishing Ltd (Angus Macleod), Fraserburgh, Regd. Castlebay CY155  
Vessel history
2001 Hull by JSC Bars, Sankt-Peterburg 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Stornoway  
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back