« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STIRLING SPEY  731847  GBR  9182344 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1999  11/09/1998  25/03/1999 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark  706 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3017 grt / 1551 nrt / 4693 dwt 82.88 m  19.29 m  7.60 m  6.23 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Two, 6-cyl. 4 SCSA (320 x 350mm) 6R32E type by Wartsila Diesel Oy, Finland geared to twin controllable pitch propellers. 6,690bhp total. 11 knots. Retractable directional thruster fwd; Thwartship thrust CP fwd; two thwartship CP thrusters aft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stirling Offshore Ltd. - Seacor Marine International Ltd.  Glasgow   
Other names
2005 HAVILA FAVOUR - 2018 FELICITY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
02/2005 Havila Trencher AS (Isle of Man flag)
08/2005 Havila Ships A/S, Fosnavaag
03/2018 Offshore Equipment Chartering c/o Havila Shipping, Fosnavaag (NIS flag) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
05/2018 listed in service. 
 

 



« « Back