« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARGARET H II    GBR  8955615 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Miller (Methil) Ltd, St Monans St Monans  301 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
240 gt / 91 nt / 22.40 m  8.02 m  3.15 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3508TA, 874bhp 652kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Harvey Holbrook & Partners, Bridlington  Hull   
Other names
2000 PROGRESS II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16235 - Fishing No. H1078
2000 Peter & J. Johnstone (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR103
2003 Pat Johnson, Sligo, Regd. Sligo SO966 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Killybegs 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back