« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCEAN REWARD IV    GBR  8774085 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
180 gt / 77 nt / 19.98 m  6.86 m  3.50 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
VTA-28-M, 585bhp 438kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Wood, Cullen - United Fish Selling Co Ltd, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2017 MYLA ROSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16160 - Fishing Number BCK83
2017 Atlantic Trawlers Kilkeel Ltd, Kilkeel N258 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Kilkeel 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back