« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CASPIAN    GBR  9162772 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997    05/1997 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  588 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
354 gt / 160 nt / 23.98 m  8.52 m  4.90 m  5.25 m 
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
TBD616, 889bhp 663kw, 1 screw

2008 Re-engined Caterpillar
3512, 889bhp 663kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Colin West & partners, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
2012 RUSSA TAIGN - 2020 CASPIAN K 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16193 - Fishing No. BF38
2005 M.V. Caspian(Colin West), Macduff
2012 Harcus Fishing Co Ltd, Kirkwall, Regd. Kirkwall K193
2020 Unknown owners, Orkney, Regd. Kirkwall K148 
Vessel history
Hull by Yorkshire Dry Dock Co. Ltd, Hull (349) 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Scrabster 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back