« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SOLAN    GBR  9171797 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997    12/1997 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  592 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
266 gt / 76 nt / 21.73 m  7.63 m  2.88 m  4.90 m 
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
KTA-38-M2, 795bhp 592kw, 1 screw, 11 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Leslie G. Findlay & others, Portessie - United Fish Selling Co Ltd, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2003 RESILIENT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16172 - Fishing No. BCK195
2003 Arthur Polson & Partners LLP, Shetland - L.H.D. Ltd, Lerwick LK195
2011 Resilient Fishing (Whalsay) Ltd, Lerwick - LHD Ltd, Lerwick LK195
2016 Galopin Trawlers Ltd, Clogherhead DA125 
Vessel history
Hull by Aveco (Teesside) Ltd, Middlesbrough 
Remarks
2018 Fishing based at Clogherhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back