« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PURSUIT II    GBR  9044346 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1992  03/06/1992  14/09/1992 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther   1048 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
368 gt / 127 nt / 27.20 m  8.70 m  7.14 m  3.50 m 
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
6L23/30, 1186bhp 885kw, 1-screw,  

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. W. Buchan & Partners, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1998 OCEAN VENTURE II - 2015 OCEAN ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B13084 - Fishing No. PD197
1998 John Buchan, Peterhead - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD340
2015 Ocean Endeavour Ltd (John A. Buchan Jnr), Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD625 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peterhead

Last vessel built by Miller's at St Monans 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back