« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RADIUM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
James Mair, Findochty    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
52 grt / 37 nrt / 76.0 ft  19.4 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1913 Paraffin engines fitted, 2 screw

By 1946 Thorneycroft
2 Engines of 45hp & 36hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Campbell & others, Findochty  Banff  28/03/1904 
Other names
1960 RADIUM OF DON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF1489
1929 James Campbell & James Campbell Jnr, Findochty
1931 William Campbell & W. J. Campbell, Findochty
1960 Fishing registry cancelled
1960 Robert Gordon's Technical College, Aberdeen
 
Vessel history
1960 Converted to sail training vessel 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back