« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GRETA  122946  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  07/07/1906  09/1906 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  290 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
273 grt / 89 nrt / 130.6 ft  22.3 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (12.1/2, 21 & 34 - 25in) 73hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wyre Steam Trawling Co Ltd., Fleetwood  Fleetwood   
Other names
1919 GRETA II - 1924 GRETE PUTZ - 1930 BARMEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 George Craig, Aberdeen.
1924 Register closed.
1924 V. Putz & Co., Wesermunde, Germany.
1930 Nordsee Deutsche Hochseefischerei. Bremen.
In 1945 Hugo Hoppe, Hamburg.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
FD7
1945 Dimensions 292grt/112nrt 145.6x22.5x12,2 ft. 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back