« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
M.448       
Year built Date launched Date completed
     
Vessel type Vessel description
Launch   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Bergius Launch & Engine Co Ltd, Glasgow    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  /        
Engine builder Bergius Launch & Engine Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
1918 M.518 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1917 acquired by War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate
192x ??  
Vessel history
Built as M.448
1918 commissioned in Mesopotamia as M.5180
192x sold at Basrah  
Remarks
builder/engine: Bergius Launch & Motor Co Ltd? 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back