« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABBEYDALE  123380  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  13/02/1907  03/1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  300 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
210 grt / 42 nrt / 115.3 ft  21.6 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (11.3/4, 20 & 33 - 23in) 71nhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bookless Bros Steam Trawling & Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen  Aberdeen  22/03/1907 
Other names
PIETER CORNELIS - DIRK JOB - PIETER CORNELIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No A125.
1912 Prins & Stam, Ymuiden.
1912 British register closed on foreign sale. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1936  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back