« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STAR PEGASUS   702738  GBR  9019286 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1992  22/01/1992  04/1992 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2145 grt / 643 nrt / 3100 dwt 68.83 m  17.5 m    5.77 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 x 6cyl Bergen Normo BRM-6 oil engines 3305bhp each, driving twin controllable pitch propellers, 14.5 knots.
Bergen Diesel AS, Bergen. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Star Offshore Services, Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1996 STIRLING PEGASUS - 2005 HAVILA FORTUNE - 2006 BOA FORTUNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1996 Stirling Offshore, Glasgow
2001 Havila Trencher A/S, Bahamas.
2006 Boa Offshore A/S, Cayman Islands.
25/10/2011 Great United Energy PVT Ltd, Mumbai. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back