« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HDML.1243    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1943    29/05/1943 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Harbour Defence Motor Launch  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   3148 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 72.0 ft LOA  15.0 ft  8 ft 3 in (mld)   
Engine builder J I Thornycroft & Co. Ltd., Southampton
Engine detail
2-screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty, London.     
Other names
LM.8 1943 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1943 To Turkish Navy LM.8  
Vessel history
Harbour Defence Motor Launch. Sailed 29/05/1943. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back