« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAUREEN MHOR  301452  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  18/04/1961  06/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Yarrow & Co. Ltd., Glasgow   2197 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
173 grt / 103 nrt / 180 tm 105.0 ft  21.0 ft  9.7 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
Twin M8cyl 4SA 140x197mm 400bhp, type 8L3B, 2-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Niall D Hodge, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
1986? CAMARA C 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1978 Beatrice Mitchell, Hout Bay, South Africa
19xx Endless Industrial & Commercial Services Ltd, Salisbury.
1983 Keswickton Securities Ltd, Hipperholme.
1986 Camara Yachts & Properties Ltd, Jersey.
1986 Jermyn Yacht Chartering Ltd, London.
19xx Tuna Ltd, Jersey.
2000 Leisure 2000 Ltd, Douglas IOM - mng Yachtbrokers International Sarl, Antibes, France
2006 mng Dominion Marine Corporate Services Ltd, Douglas IOM
2008 Camara Navigation Ltd, Douglas IOM
2010 mng Mann Made Group Ltd, Douglas IOM
2013 Camara Navigation Ltd, Douglas IOM 
Vessel history
Ordered 08/1960 Keel laid 12/1960 [now] 159gt 47nt, 29.28/31.36 x 6.40 x 2.95 (dr 2.62)m 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
Active 2013 
 

 



« « Back