« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRUISER  161775  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1929     
Vessel type Vessel description
Launch   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Govan Crossloan  2268 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt / 8 nrt / 11 tm 35.5 ft  8.6 ft  4.8 ft   
Engine builder Atlantic Engine Co, Wishaw
Engine detail
Petrol engine. 4Cyl. (4.5 - 5in).

1945 Bergius paraffin motor 4cy made 1945.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Archibald Dunlop Munro, Greenock  Greenock  23/08/1929 
Other names
DAWN MIST 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1936 A C Seymour, Cadogan Park, Belfast.
By 1965 J Walker Bow, Greenock.
By 1970 H C Lessels, Elgin, Morayshire. 
Vessel history
Motor Cabin Launch.
1940 Present at Dunkirk evacuation. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back