« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EVERA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893  1893/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mechans Ltd, Scotstoun    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 30 tm 65.0 ft  10.2 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2-screw. 2xC4Cyl. ((2) 6 - (2) 12 - 8in), s.c. 6NHP. by shipbuilder. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
SOLSKIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
By 1901 as SOLSKIN owned by C. Michelsen, Bergen. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back