« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOOMERANG    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1953  1955   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Gourock Gourock yard   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 9 tm 30.4 ft  8.7 ft  4.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-screw.
1953 Paraffin motor 6Cyl. (75x110mm) by Morris. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Henry McLean.      
Other names
MAID OF LORNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1960 P. Q. Carter as MAID OF LORNE. (No residence given. Register port Greenock)
By 1963 P. Q. Carter, Killiney, Co. Dublin.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back