« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NO.4       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1836  1836   
Vessel type Vessel description
Dredger Bucket Ladder  Wood No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Clyde,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 59 ft  25 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Clyde River Improvement Tust, Glasgow     
Other names
DREDGER No 4 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Stern well bucket ladder to dredge to a depth of 15 feet.
A 20hp engine for the ladder machinery was supplied by Claud Girdwood & Co of Glasgow.
 
End year Fate / Status
1866  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back