« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MINERAL       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1840     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 17 bm?        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
John Scott, Daniel McAllan and W Aikman 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1852 reg closed - Vessel then employed in inland navigation. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back