« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RPL.07    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962     
Vessel type Vessel description
Landing craft   Steel Diesel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 62 disp 70.0 ft  20.0 ft    8.0 ft 
Engine builder Rolls Royce Engines,
Engine detail
2 shafts. 6 cyl. bhp 870. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ministry of Defence     
Other names
GLEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
aka. Ramp Powered Lighter. River class.  
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back