« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PSYCHE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  1898   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
E & G McGruer, Rutherglen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8 grt /  / 8 tm 27.0 ft  9.4 ft  4.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
DORA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 John Adam, Parklea, Gourock. (Dora - Gourock)
By 1910 Walter L. Kinchin, Glencraig. Craigmore, Bute. & P. McCreath, Glasgow. (DORA)  
Vessel history
A.Mylne design. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back