« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IMSHI    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder Clynder yard, Rosneath   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4 grt /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. H. Law, 1 Westbourne Gardens, Glasgow. W.2.     
Other names
MALAISE - REGINA - MISHNISH - KIWI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Dragon Class. Sail No. UK.32.
1940 at Dunkirk evacuation.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back