« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SASKATCHEWAN PIONEER  395510  CAN  8119285 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  13/07/1983  09/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier Great Lakes  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  258 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21548 grt / 11648 / 36245dwt 728ft  75ft    29ft 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Oil engine driving single screw 12knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Pioneer Shipping Inc Thunder Bay     
Other names
1995 LADY HAMILTON - 2006 VOYAGEUR PIONEER - 2008 KAMINISTIQUA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
M & N Shipping Tokyo  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Suitable for Deep Sea as well as Great Lakes trading. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back