« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SELKIRK SETTLER  802345  CAN  8119261 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  28/01/1983  04/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier Great Lakes  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  256 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21547 grt / 11648 / 35315dwt 728ft  75ft    29ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Clark Hawthorn Sulzer oil engine 10880hp driving single screw 12knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Misener Transportation Inc St Catherines      
Other names
1991 FEDERAL ST.LOUIS - 1991 FEDERAL FRASER - 2001 FRASER - 2002 SPRUCEGLEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
M & N Shipping Corporation Panama 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Suitable for both Great Lakes and deep sea trading. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back