« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JANET SATE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
82 grt / 82 nrt / 21.60 m  6.70 m  3.53 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
421bhp 310kw, 1 screw

1999 Re-engined Mitsubishi
S6R-MPTK, 421bhp 310kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Riverside Trawlers Ltd, Grimsby  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1990 STRATHNAIRN - 1998 ALBA - 2001 CARISANNE II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11468 - Fishing No. FR107
1990 William Main, Nairn - Buckie Inshore Fishselling Co. Ltd, Buckie, Regd. Inverness INS185
1997 David Main, Lossiemouth
1998 Ronald Beagrie, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD181
1999 The Don Fishing Co. Ltd, Aberdeen
2001 Registered Fraserburgh FR951
2011 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1999 176 gt 82 nt
Converted to twin rig trawler
2010-2013 Laid up at Macduff 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Macduff 
 

 



« « Back