« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROSE OF SHARON III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
86 grt / 86 nrt / 21.60 m  7.13 m  3.50 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
554bhp 413kw, 1 screw

1995 Re-engined Deutz
554bhp 413kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George A. Moodie & others, Longniddry  Leith   
Other names
1991 MINERVA - 1998 PROVIDER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12268 - Fishing No. LH56
1991 James Thomson, Fraserburgh - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR147
1994 Thomas Thomson, Fraserburgh
1998 Provider Fishing Co. Ltd [Stephen Campbell], Peterhead PD250 
Vessel history
1989 177 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decomissioned under 2002 scheme and broken up 
 

 



« « Back