« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
S.B.1  387814  GBR  8026000 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983    01/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Pontoon   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
SB Offshore Granton Base Ltd., Granton   538 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
126 grt / 126 nrt / 212 dwt 20.20 m  9.15 m  2.49 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1992 engine added, 4SA 2x8cyl (137 x 152mm), 750bhp, 2 screws by Caterpillar, Peoria. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
SB Offshore Granton Base Ltd.  Granton   
Other names
1992 JESSICA S - 2016 SEA DOG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1992 Coastal Launch Services Ltd., Granton
2016 CPBS 
Vessel history
1992 converted to deck cargo vessel, 1 x 55t crane 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
02/2019 listed in service. 
 

 



« « Back