« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LEWIS 301      8766442 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984    3/1984 
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Flat  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lewis Offshore Ltd, Stornoway   305 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4062 gt / 1218 nt / 7000 dwt 91.5 m loa  27.4 m  6.1 m  4.8 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Heerema Shipping 13 BV - mng Heeremac Vof, Leiden      
Other names
1991 H 301 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1991 reg Panama
1998 mng Heerema Marine Contractors Vof, Leiden
1998 mng Heerema Marine Contractors Nederland SE, Leiden
2003 ?? 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
87.9m bp 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back