« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MORAY ENDEAVOUR    GBR  8792439 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984  21/01/1984   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
George Thomson, Buckie   147 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
64 grt / 64 nrt / 21.55 m  7.11 m  2.63 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
495bhp 369kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
495bhp 369kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Charles E. Eckersley & Isobel E. Eckersley, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2009 CONQUEST - 2016 PROLIFIC 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10521 - Fishing No. BCK17
1994 Moray Fishing Fleet Ltd, Buckie
1997 Bow Fiddle Fishing Co. Ltd [Bruce Adam & Fraser Smith], Buckie
2009 Alexander Reid, Portknockie Reg. Buckie BCK265
2016 Samuel Currie & Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Portavogie, Regd. Belfast B265
2017 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 167 gt 64 nt

Converted to twin rig trawler 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back