« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABILITY    GBR  8773184 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984    1984 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  183 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
81 grt / 81 nrt / 23.23 m  6.92 m  3.14 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
TBSC8, 495bhp 369kw, 1 screw

2005 Re-engined Volvo-Penta
557bhp 415kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George M. Mair & others, Portsoy  Buckie   
Other names
1998 DEMARES - 2011 ENDURANCE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10546 - Fishing No. BCK47
1989 Macrae Duggie McPherson Ltd, Edinburgh & others
1998 John Ritchie, Peterhead & The Don Fishing Co. Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD959
2000 The Don Fishing Co. Ltd, Peterhead
2011 Registered Fraserburgh FR112
2012 Registered Faserburgh FR111 
Vessel history
1989 171 gt 81 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back