« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RADIANT WAY    GBR  8699883 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984    1984 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  286 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
37 grt / 37 nrt / 16.43 m  5.83 m  2.43 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 334bhp 249kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
K. P. G. Dawson & K. Dawson, Seahouses   Leith   
Other names
1994 CRYSTAL STREAM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12328 - Fishing No. LH147
1989 George N. Dawson & others, Seahouses
1990 Archibald B. Johnston & others, Port Seton 
Vessel history
2007 112 gt 
Remarks
2021 Fishing from Eyemouth 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back