« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BUNILLIDH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984  03/1984  1984 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  285 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 18.11 m  6.74 m  2.50 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412, 400bhp 298kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David Cowie & others, Helmsdale  Wick   
Other names
1999 ACHIEVE - 2018 BUNILLIDH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13858 - Fishing No. WK96
1999 Andrew S. Buchan, St Combs, Regd. Fraserburgh FR100
2005 MB Achieve (FR100) Ltd, (Andrew S. Buchan), St Combs
2018 MB Achieve (FR100) Ltd, St Combs, Regd. Fraserburgh FR104 
Vessel history
1989 129 gt 49 nt 
Remarks
2021 Laid up at Macduff 
End year Fate / Status
  Laid Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back