« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST HELEN  705464  GBR  8120569 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  15/09/1983  11/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Ferry Passenger-Vehicle  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henry Robb Ltd., Leith Victoria  535 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2036 grt / 908 nrt / 538 dwt 76.97 m  17.23 m  4.53 m  2.47 m 
Engine builder Harland & Wolff Ltd., Belfast
Engine detail
Oil 3 x 4 stroke 6cyl (250 x 300mm) MAN, 2700bhp, 3 Voith-Schneider propellers (1 forward, 2 aft) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sealink U K Ltd., London  London   
Other names
2015 ANNA MUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
later Wightlink Ltd., London
2015 Delcomar SrL, Palau, Italy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back