« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST CATHERINE  703495  GBR  8120557 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  30/03/1983  06/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Ferry Passenger-Vehicle  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henry Robb Ltd., Leith Victoria  534 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2036 grt / 856 nrt / 540 dwt 76.10 m  17.23 m  4.53 m  2.47 m 
Engine builder Harland & Wolff Ltd., Belfast
Engine detail
Oil 3 x 4 stroke 6cyl (250 x 300mm) MAN, 2700bhp, 3 Voith-Schneider propellers (1 forward, 2 aft) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sealink U.K. Ltd., London  London   
Other names
2010 GB CONTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
later Wightlink Ltd.
2010 Delcomar Srl, Palau, Italy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back