« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STARLING    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984  07/09/1983   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Patrol boat  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  990 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 662 disp 205 ft 3 in  32 ft 8 in     
Engine builder Crossley Premier Engineering Co. Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2 x Crossley SEMT-Pielstick, 14400hp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy     
Other names
1997 ARTIMIO RICARTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1997 Philippine Navy 
Vessel history
Built for service at Hong Kong 
Remarks
Pennant P.241 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back