« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PEACOCK    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  30/06/1983   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Patrol boat  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  988 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 662 disp 205 ft 3 in  32 ft 8 in     
Engine builder Crossley Premier Engineering Co. Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2 x Crossley SEMT-Pielstick, 14400hp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy     
Other names
1997 EMILIO JACINTO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
07/1997 Philippine Navy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Pennant P239 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back